​​
Cheshire v South Yorkshire
Sunday 5th May 2019
2pm Start
At Rudheath Bowls

Middlewich Road
Rudheath
Northwich
Cheshire
CW9 7DN

Tom Vickers (Wharton Cons) v Richard Atkin (Bradfield BC)

Andy Hamman (Castle Sports) v Paul Wildgoose (Whiteley Woods BC)


Dave Obrien (vc) (Castle Sports) v Andrew Turner (Bradfield BC)


Danny Nixon (Wharton Cons) v Matthew Bower (Meersbrook Park BC)


Robert Winnington (c) (Castle Sports) v Barry Connolly (Woodlands Park BC)


Glynn Cookson (Wharton Cons) v Stuart Thompson (Maltby BC)


Mike Yearsley (Castle Sports) v  Paul Bailey (Meersbrook BC)


Adi Faulkner (Castle Sports) v Andrew Whitaker (Meersbrook BC)


Steve Curbishley (Castle Sports) v Joe Westall (Meersbrook Park BC)


Neal Ocego (Frodsham Red Lion) v Dean Missere (Meersbrook BC)


Jason Cornes (Castle Sports) v Gary Hanson (Bradfield BC)


Steve Morrey (Queens Park) v Jonathan Sneddon (Meersbrook Park BC)


Cheshire Reserves
Matty Hamman (Castle Sports)
James Harrop (Wharton Cons)
Martin Kettle (Wharton Cons)


 
South Yorkshire v Cheshire
 Dearne Sports 
Prospect Road

Bolton On Dearne
Rotherham
 S63 8HL

Chris Brown (Woodlands Park BC) v Tommy Johnstone (Houldsworth WMC)

Kevin Nixon (Armthorpe Welfare BC) v Phil Davies (Comberbach BC)


Ross Meese (Maltby BC) v Carl Armitage (vc) (Houldsworth WMC)


Danny Sillitoe (Maltby BC) v Dave Phillips (Lloyd Hotel)


Chris Kelly (Bradfield BC) v Noel Burrows (Sale Excelsior)


Jack Clarke (Meersbrook BC) v Matt Sands (Lloyd Hotel)


 Nick White Stocksbridge (Friendship BC) v Jamie Bramley (Lloyd Hotel)


Glyn Davies (Maltby BC) v Andy Birtles (Wilmslow BC)


Ryan Clark (Bradfield BC) v Larry Wells (Houldsworth WMC)


Richard Jackson (Stocksbridge Friendship BC) v Lee Johnstone (Houldsworth WMC)


Mark Booth (Armthorpe Welfare BC) v Neil Smith (Houldsworth WMC)


Andrew Sorsby (Meersbrook BC) v Ben Phillips (c) (Lloyd Hotel)



Cheshire Reserves
Dave Baskerville (Knutsford BC)
Dave Jackson (Railway Mobberley)
Rob Lawrenson (Houldsworth WMC)