2019 County Calendar.

  
All Fixtures and events for the 2019 Cheshire Bowls Season are listed below. 

March
Sunday 17th World Club Championship Prelims At TBC.

Sunday 24th World Club Championship Prelims At TBC.

Sunday 31st World Club Championship Prelims At TBC.

April
Saturday 6th Brunner Cup 1st Round (Provisional).

Sunday 7th Junior Trials 10-30am At TBC.

Sunday 7th World Club Championship Prelims At TBC.

Saturday 13th DeKnoop Cup 1st Round (Provisional).  

Sunday 14th World Club Championship Final Day At TBC.

Sunday 14th Junior Trials 10-30am At TBC.

May
Saturday 4th DeKnoop Cup 2nd Round.

Sunday 5th Senior County v South Yorkshire.

Saturday 11th Brunner Cup 2nd Round.

Sunday 12th Junior County v TBC.

Saturday 18th Cheshire Merit Qualifiers on or before this date.

Sunday 19th Inter-League Championship 1st Round

June
Saturday 1st Brunner Cup 3rd Round.

Sunday 2nd Senior County v Warwick & Worcester.

Wednesday 5th BCGBA Veterans Merit Qualifier Venue TBC.

Saturday 8th DeKnoop Cup Quarter-Finals.

Sunday 9th Junior County v TBC.

Saturday 15th Norman Cup 1st Round.

Sunday 16th Inter-League Championship Quarter-Finals.

Monday 17th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.
Tuesday 18th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.
Wednesday 19th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.
Thursday 20th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.
Friday 21st Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Saturday 22nd DeKnoop Cup Semi-Finals.


Sunday 23rd Cheshire Senior Merit At Winnington Park.


Sunday 23rd Cheshire Junior Merit At Winnington Park.

Saturday 29th Norman Cup 2nd Round.

July
Wednesday 3rd BCGBA Jack & Jean Isherwood Final At TBC.

Saturday 6th Cheshire v Isle of Man (TBC)

Thursday 11th Vets County Championship Prelims TBC.

Saturday 13th Norman Cup Quarter-Finals.

Sunday 14th Junior County TBC.

Saturday 20th Brunner Cup Quarter-Finals.

Sunday 21st Inter-League Championship Semi- & Final Day @ Venue TBC.

Saturday 27th All England Senior Merit @ Venue TBC (Derbyshire).

August
Thursday 1st Vets County Championship Finals TBC.

Saturday 3rd DeKnoop Cup Final.

Sunday 4th BCGBA Senior County Semi-Finals.

Sunday 4th BCGBA Supplementary Senior Event @ Venue TBC.

Saturday 10th Norman Cup Semi-finals.

Saturday 17th All England Junior Merit Final @ Venue TBC.

Saturday 17th Brunner Cup Semi-Finals.

Saturday 31st Norman Cup Final.

September
Sunday 1st BCGBA Senior County Final.

Monday 2nd Isle of Man Bowls Festival.
Tuesday 3rd Isle of Man Bowls Festival.
Wednesday 4th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.
Thursday 5th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.
Friday 6th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Sunday 8th Junior County TBC.

Saturday 14th Brunner Cup Final

Saturday 28th Champions of Champions Waterloo Blackpool.

October
Saturday 5th BCGBA Mel Evans MBE Centenary Mixed Pairs.

Saturday 26th Cheshire AGM & Rules Revision Meeting Starting at 10am