2018 County Calendar.

All Fixtures and events for the 2018 Cheshire Bowls Season are listed below.

March
Sunday 18th World Club Championship Prelims At Fox Lane Preston.

Sunday 25th World Club Championship Prelims At Fox Lane Preston.

April
Sunday 1st World Club Championship Prelims At Fox Lane Preston.

Saturday 7th Brunner Cup 1st Round (Provisional).

Sunday 8th Junior Trials 10-30am At Winnington Park.

Sunday 8thWorld Club Championship Prelims At Fox Lane Preston.

Sunday 15th World Club Championship Final Day At Fox Lane Preston.

Sunday 15th Junior Trials 10-30am At Winnington Park.

Saturday 21st DeKnoop Cup 1st Round (Provisional).

May
Saturday 5th DeKnoop Cup 2nd Round.

Sunday 6th Senior County v TBC.

Saturday 12th Brunner Cup 2nd Round.

Sunday 13th Junior County v TBC.

Saturday 19th Cheshire Merit Qualifiers on or before this date.

Sunday 20th Inter-League Championship 1st Round (Provisional).

Saturday 26th Norman Cup 1st Round. (Provisional).

June 
Sunday 3rd Senior County v TBC.

Wednesday 6th BCGBA Veterans Merit Qualifier Venue TBC.

Saturday 9th Norman Cup 2nd Round.

Sunday 10th Junior County v TBC.

Saturday 16th DeKnoop Cup Quarter-Finals.

Saturday 16th Brunner Cup 3rd Round.

Monday 18th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Tuesday 19th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Wednesday 20th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Thursday 21st Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Friday 22nd Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Saturday 23rd Norman Cup Quarter-Finals.

Sunday 24th Cheshire Senior Merit (Ellesmere Port).

Sunday 24th Cheshire Junior Merit (Ellesmere Port).

Sunday 25th Inter-League Championship 2nd Round.

Saturday 30th

DeKnoop Cup Semi-Finals.

July
Sunday 1st Senior County v TBC.

Wednesday 4th BCGBA Jack & Jean Isherwood Final At TBC.

Saturday 7th Brunner Cup Quarter-Finals.

Sunday8th Junior County TBC.

Thursday 12th Vets County Championship Prelims TBC.

Saturday 14th Norman Cup Semi-Finals.

Saturday 21stBrunner Cup Semi-Finals.

Sunday 22nd Inter-League Championship Quarter-Finals.

Saturday 28th All England Senior Merit @ Venue TBC (Lancashire).

August
Thursday 2nd Vets County Championship Finals TBC.

Saturday 4th DeKnoop Cup Final.

Sunday 5th BCGBA Senior County Semi-Finals.

Sunday 5th BCGBA Supplementary Senior Event @ Venue TBC.

Saturday 11th Norman Cup Final.

Sunday 12th BCGBA Junior County Semi-Finals.

Sunday 12th BCGBA Drakes Pride Junior Supplementary @Venue TBC.

Sunday 12th Inter-League Championship Semi- & Final Day @ Venue TBC.

Saturday 18th All England Junior Merit Final @ Venue TBC (Lancashire).

Saturday 18th Brunner Cup Final

September
Sunday 2nd BCGBA Senior County Final.

Monday 3rd Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Tuesday 4th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Wednesday 5th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Thursday 6th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Friday 7th Isle of Man Bowls Festival.

Saturday 29th Champions of Champions Waterloo Blackpool.

October
Saturday 6th BCGBA Mel Evans MBE Centenary Mixed Pairs.

Saturday 27th Cheshire AGM & Rules Revision Meeting Starting at 10am